Chauffeured transfers in Chania · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Chania with the fare shown first
Chania arranges pre-booked transfers in Chania (Greece). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Chania, each with its page
- Holy Trinity Tzagarolon Monasteryfrom €16.638 min
- Minoa Palace Resortfrom €19.249 min
- Porto Platanias Beach Resort & Spafrom €21.1611 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Chania requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Chania and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Chania
€16.63
the cheapest route
8 min
Chania International Airport Ioannis Daskalogiannis → Holy Trinity Tzagarolon Monastery
Prices by route
Guide prices in Chania, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Chania International Airport Ioannis Daskalogiannis → Holy Trinity Tzagarolon Monastery4.3 km · 8 min€16.63from
- Maleme Airport → Minoa Palace Resort6.4 km · 9 min€19.24from
- Maleme Airport → Porto Platanias Beach Resort & Spa7.6 km · 11 min€21.16from
- Maleme Airport → Doctor Vittorakis Polyclinic7.7 km · 12 min€21.57from
- Chania International Airport Ioannis Daskalogiannis → Rehabilitation center8.1 km · 12 min€22.01from
- Chania International Airport Ioannis Daskalogiannis → Virgin of the Angels Monastery (Gouvernéto)8.2 km · 18 min€23.92from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chania International Airport Ioannis Daskalogiannis → Holy Trinity Tzagarolon Monastery | 4.3 km | 8 min | €16.63 | See details |
| Maleme Airport → Minoa Palace Resort | 6.4 km | 9 min | €19.24 | See details |
| Maleme Airport → Porto Platanias Beach Resort & Spa | 7.6 km | 11 min | €21.16 | See details |
| Maleme Airport → Doctor Vittorakis Polyclinic | 7.7 km | 12 min | €21.57 | See details |
| Chania International Airport Ioannis Daskalogiannis → Rehabilitation center | 8.1 km | 12 min | €22.01 | See details |
| Chania International Airport Ioannis Daskalogiannis → Virgin of the Angels Monastery (Gouvernéto) | 8.2 km | 18 min | €23.92 | See details |
Within Chania
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Chania, at the same fixed price.
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Stop: KALAMAKI → Crete Naval Hospital | 15.2 km | 15 min | €24.72 | See details |
Where we take you in Chania
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Chania International Airport Ioannis Daskalogiannis
from €16.63Airport
National Road, EO Aerodromiou Soudas, Chania 731 00
See prices and book →Maleme Airport
from €19.24Airport
Maleme 730 14
See prices and book →Bus Stop: KALAMAKI
from €24.72Station
PEO Kissamou Chanion 21, Galatas 731 00
See prices and book →Crete Naval Hospital
from €24.72Hospital
Nisida Souda 732 00
See prices and book →Doctor Vittorakis Polyclinic
from €21.57Hospital
Opposite, Minoa Palace Hotel, PEO Kissamou Chanion 340, Platanias 730 14
See prices and book →Gavrilaki General Clinic S.A.
from €34.87Hospital
Mark. Mpotsari 76, Chania 731 36
See prices and book →General Hospital of Chania O Agios Georgios
from €39.43Hospital
Agiou Eleftheriou 28, Chania 733 00
See prices and book →Kokolantonakis Grigoris
from €34.24Hospital
Bouniali 13 - 19, Chania 731 34
See prices and book →Rehabilitation center
from €22.01Hospital
Pithari 731 00
See prices and book →Therapeutic Medical Center of Chania S.A.
from €32.65Hospital
Nikiforou Foka 3, Chania 731 32
See prices and book →Κεντρική Κλινική Τσεπέτη - Private Hospital Tsepeti
from €31.61Hospital
Papanastasiou 9, Chania 731 33
See prices and book →Atlantica Kalliston Resort
from €35.69Hotel
Glaros, Chania 731 00
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Chania?
In Chania and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Chania centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Chania?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Chania?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Chania?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Chania, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car